PDA

View Full Version : Washington's Strongest Apple 7 (Des Moines, WA)



HIGA MONSTER
06-11-14, 2:44 am
Please come by this Saturday, if any of you wanna check out some local amateur Strongman action.
Start time is 10am-3pm.
Ben Seath is going to be my MC this year.

Pro strongmen Andrew Palmer and Zack McCarley will be on hand as Guest Judges.
I have 1 guy coming from California, a few guys from Oregon, one lady from Idaho, and some Canadians driving down from British Columbia to compete.​

120 lbs Women
Andrea Summers​ ​ (Stanwood, WA)

140 lbs Women
​Kelleen Silveira​ ​ (Des Moines, WA)​
Kristyn Whisman​​ ​(Stanwood, WA)

160 lbs Women
​Malinda Sanchez​​ (West Richland, WA)​
Amy Payne​​ (Pasco, WA)​
Rachael Lehti​ ​ (Salem, Oregon)​
Erika Drinkard​ (Redmond, Oregon)​

180 lbs Women
​Vanessa Venturella (​Kent, WA)
Cheryl Reehill​ (Tacoma, WA)​
Phoebi Crawford ​ (Seattle, WA)​

​200+ Women
​Amy Wattles (Meridian, Idaho)
​Lisa Thill​ (DuPont, WA)​
Lacy Okey​ ​ (Camas, WA)​
​Victorria Self (Kent, WA)​

175 lbs Men
​Quinn Rose​ ​ (Des Moines, WA)​

​200 lbs Men​
​Andrei Miclea (Oregon)​
Matt Jensen (Chiliwack, British Columbia Canada)
​​Bo Stevenson (Auburn, WA)​
​Dustin Fuhs ​ (Lake Oswego, Oregon)​
Donald Anneser​​ (JBLM, WA)​

231 lbs Men
​Evan Heimbuch ​
​Graciano Rubio (Gustine, California)​​
Matt Andersen​ ​ (Stanwood, WA)​
​Bryan Eccleston​ ​ (Auburn, WA)​
Luke Ehlis​ (Wenatchee, WA)​
Colby Strunk​ (Oregon City, Oregon)​
Eric Wyman​ (Kent, WA)​
Nate Bolling​ (Port Ludlow, WA)​

​265 lbs Men
Jason Payne (Pasco, WA)​
Nick Dewland (New Westminster, British Columbia Canada)​
Evan Herling (Vancouver, WA)
​Matt Falk​ ​ (Kenmore, WA)​

​300 lbs Men
​Rory Cassel​
Brandon Morrison​ ​ (Seattle, WA)​
Alec Jones​ (Edmonds, WA)​
Joshua Hatfield ​ (Des Moines, WA)​
David Lopez​​ (Kent, WA)​

SHW Men
​Christopher Davies (North Vancouver, British Columbia Canada)​
​Mark Galm​ ​ (Seattle, WA)​
​Jeff Rose​​ (Mollala, Oregon)​
Ben Crutcher ​ (Gresham, Oregon)​
Jeff Pearson​ (Sandy, Oregon)​
Andrew Lehti​ (Salem, Oregon)​